IQAC Academic Monitoring Cell Training & Placement Cell NIRF Mandatory Disclosure Contact Us
×
×

+91 738 200 8494
+91 984 922 6300

×
×

LIST OF COMMITTEES

S.No. Name of the Committee Convener / Chairman Members

1

Academic Monitoring Committee

Dr. S. Siva Prasad
Mr. B. Venkateswara Rao
Mr. B. Praveen Kumar
Dr. M. Raghava Kalyan


2


Alumni Committee


Mr. S. Vikas
Dr. R.L.C. Sasidhar
Mr. T. Bala Krishna
Dr. M. Raghava Kalyan
Mr. A. Chakravarthy
Dr. V. Sindhu Vaishnavi
3
Animal House Committee

Dr. P. Pavan Kumar
Mr. Ch. Aruna Kumar
Mr. D. Sandeep
Mrs. S. Vineela



4



Anti Ragging Committee



Dr. J. Ramesh Babu
Dr. V. Venkata Rao
Dr. R. Hari Babu
Dr. A. Ramu
Mrs. P. Vijetha
Mr. B. Venkateswara Rao
Mrs. S. Vineela
Dr. N. Bhargav Kumar


5


Culturals Committee


Dr. M. Raghava Kalyan
Dr. T.N.V. Ganesh Kumar
Mr. T. Bala Krishna
Mr. D. Suryanarayana Raju
Ms. J. Suhasini
6
Examinations Committee

Dr. A. Ramu
Mrs. P. Vijetha
Mr. D. Sandeep
Mr. B. Sreenivasa Rao


7


Hospitality & General Maintenance Committee


Mr. J. Subba Rao
Mrs. S. Vineela
Mr. S. Vikas
Mr. P. Srinivasulu
Mr. V. Edukondalu
8 Hostels (Boys) Committee Mr. T. Bala Krishna Mr. K. Viswanadh
Mr. B. Sreenivasa Rao
9 Hostels (Girls) Committee Mrs. P. Vijetha Mrs. B. Sowjanya Lakshmi
Ms. J. Suhasini


10


NSS and Garden Maintenance


Mr. J. Venkateswara Rao
Dr. P. Pavan Kumar
Mrs. P. Vijetha
Mr. J. Subba Rao
Mr. D. Suryanarayana Raju
11 SC, ST and Minority Committee Mr. T. Bala Krishna Mrs. S. Vineela
Ms. J. Suhasini

12

Seminars and R & D Activities Committee

Dr. R.L.C. Sasidhar
Dr. T.N.V. Ganesh Kumar
Dr. P. Pavan Kumar
Mr. D. Suryanarayana Raju


13


Sports Committee


Mr. J. Subba Rao
Mr. J. Venkateswara Rao
Mr. Ch. Aruna Kumar
Mr. V. Edukondalu
Mrs. S.Vineela


14


Stores Purchase Committee


Dr. V. Venkata Rao
Dr. S. Siva Prasad
Mr. B. Praveen Kumar
Mrs. B. Sowjanya Lakshmi
Mr. A. Chakravarthy


15


Training & Placements, Press & Media, Admissions Committee


Mr. B. Venkateswara Rao
Dr. A. Ramu
Dr. T. N.V. Ganesh Kumar
Mr. S.Vikas
Dr. P. Mallikarjuna Rao

16

Transport Committee

Mr. B. Praveen Kumar
Mr. K. Viswanadh
Mr. T. Deleep Kumar
Mr. P. Srinivasulu

17

Women Grievance Committee

Mrs. P. Vijetha
Mrs. S. Vineela
Mrs. B. Sowjanya Lakshmi
Ms. J. Suhasini

18

Institutional Animal Ethics Committee

Dr. S. Vidyadhara
Dr. R.L.C. Sasidhar
Dr. P. Pavan Kumar
Mr. Ch. Aruna Kumar
Footer